Our schedule can be found at Schedule Star and Athletic.net:
www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/School.aspx?SchoolID=12731
www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/School.aspx?SchoolID=12731
024 TRACK SCHEDULE
Fri, Apr 19 - Panther Invite - Dewitt - 3:00 - Coach 's decision on athletes
Tickets - gofan.co/event/1497001?schoolId=MI4212
https://storage.googleapis.com/anet_user_files/meet/tf/523508/Track_and_Field_Invitational_Game_Sheet_2024.pdf
Sat, Apr 20 - Balawajder Classic Coed Relays -Milfor d - 10:00 am - Top two/four in each gender will attend
balawajder_classic_coed_relays_basic_info.pdf
Wed, Apr 24 - Double Dual - East, South Lyon & Mott - Waterford Mott - 4:00 - All Athletes
Thu, Apr 25 - Saline Frosh Soph Tracktown Showdown - Saline - 3:00 -
24_saline_frosh_-_soph_tracktown_showdown_.pdf
Tue, Apr 30 - SENIOR NIGHT - Double Dual - South Lyon, Kettering, WL Western - 4:00 - All Athletes
Fri, May 3 - The Mitch Lutzke Williamston Track & Field Invitational - Williamston - 2:00 - All 11th and 12th grades
www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/522749/info/164897
Sat, May 4 - 40th SL Sunshine 9/10 Invite - South Lyon - 9:00 am - all 9th and 10th grades will participate while all 1
11th and 12th grads will work the meet - this is mandatory for your varsity letter.
Fri, May 10 - LVC Conference Meet - Lakeland - TBA - Top three individuals
Fri, May 17 - MHSAA LP Region 06-1 - Livonia Stevenson - 1:00 - Qualifier determined by coaches
Tue, May 21 - 9th Grade Oakland County Championships - Milford - 3:00 - Qualifying times
9th_grade_oakland_county_meet.pdf
Fri, May 24 - 65th Oakland County Championship - TBA - Qualifying times
(Schedule is not set in stone - there may be meet cancellations or changes. This is what I have now)
Fri, Apr 19 - Panther Invite - Dewitt - 3:00 - Coach 's decision on athletes
Tickets - gofan.co/event/1497001?schoolId=MI4212
https://storage.googleapis.com/anet_user_files/meet/tf/523508/Track_and_Field_Invitational_Game_Sheet_2024.pdf
Sat, Apr 20 - Balawajder Classic Coed Relays -Milfor d - 10:00 am - Top two/four in each gender will attend
balawajder_classic_coed_relays_basic_info.pdf
Wed, Apr 24 - Double Dual - East, South Lyon & Mott - Waterford Mott - 4:00 - All Athletes
Thu, Apr 25 - Saline Frosh Soph Tracktown Showdown - Saline - 3:00 -
24_saline_frosh_-_soph_tracktown_showdown_.pdf
Tue, Apr 30 - SENIOR NIGHT - Double Dual - South Lyon, Kettering, WL Western - 4:00 - All Athletes
Fri, May 3 - The Mitch Lutzke Williamston Track & Field Invitational - Williamston - 2:00 - All 11th and 12th grades
www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/522749/info/164897
Sat, May 4 - 40th SL Sunshine 9/10 Invite - South Lyon - 9:00 am - all 9th and 10th grades will participate while all 1
11th and 12th grads will work the meet - this is mandatory for your varsity letter.
Fri, May 10 - LVC Conference Meet - Lakeland - TBA - Top three individuals
Fri, May 17 - MHSAA LP Region 06-1 - Livonia Stevenson - 1:00 - Qualifier determined by coaches
Tue, May 21 - 9th Grade Oakland County Championships - Milford - 3:00 - Qualifying times
9th_grade_oakland_county_meet.pdf
Fri, May 24 - 65th Oakland County Championship - TBA - Qualifying times
(Schedule is not set in stone - there may be meet cancellations or changes. This is what I have now)